Faculty

  • All
  • Administration
  • CASA
  • Cultural Educators
  • Junior High
  • Learning Support Services
  • Lower Elementary
  • Primary
  • Toddler
  • Upper Elementary
Dr. Kevin Navarro
Head of School
Alicia Rowan
Lead Primary Teacher, P3
Aliya Graves
Toddler Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Anna Betina
Primary Encore Faculty
Amy Wagoner
Director of Finance
Andi Bogan
Family Relations Coordinator
Ashby Pettigrew
Primary Assistant Teacher, P3
Ashlee Ramsey
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Betsy Bevan
Music Faculty
Brandon Johnson
Director of Technology
Brooke Juneau
Lead Toddler Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Catherine Froelich
Lead Primary Teacher, P2
Cathy Moses
Upper Elementary Teacher
Lead Primary Teacher, P1
Charlene McKee
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Cynthia Kiddy
Upper Elementary Teacher
Donell Williams
CASA Faculty and Enrichments
Doug Williams
Upper School Math Teacher
Eliza Hudson
Lead Environmental Education Faculty
Erin Carmola
Upper School Language Arts Teacher
Gail Keefe
Primary Assistant Teacher, P4
Heather Goggin
Director of Human Resources
Heather Sparks
Director of CASA
Hermelinda Diaz
Assistant Toddler Teacher
Ingrid Bommer
Toddler Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Isabelle Bangham
Lead Primary Teacher, P4
Jenny Kimmel
Land Coordinator
Jillian Crone
Director of Marketing and Development
JoAnn Currie
Learning Support Specialist
John Archambault
Upper School History Faculty
Jonathan McLean
Upper School Music, Performing & Visual Arts Teacher
Kaki Keyser
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE1
CASA Faculty
Katherine Gwynn
Arts Faculty
Katie Jones
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE2
Kristy Ford
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE2
Mackie Chandler
Director of Facilities
Marcela Tejada
Primary Spanish Teacher
Maria Maul
Primary Assistant Faculty
Marie Kelly
Lead Toddler Teacher, Half-Day Toddler
Mary Jacobson
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE1
Michelle Morgan
Lead Toddler Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Nancy Hofer
Associate Head of School
Rhea Egbert
Director of Admission
Sandra Lee
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Rossana Aranda
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Sara Stratton
Culinary Arts Teacher
Shannon Pitts
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Half-Day Toddler
Sidney Vance McGinnis
Learning Support Services Coordinator
Stacy Cosson
Primary Associate Teacher, P2
Syeda Ahmed
Primary Assistant Teacher, P1
Terry Jeffrey
Physical Education Teacher
Tessa Kirkpatrick
Upper Elementary Faculty
Tim Goetz
Upper School Science Teacher
YoungDoo Carey
Communications Coordinator