Faculty

  • All
  • Administration
  • CASA
  • Cultural Educators
  • Junior High
  • Learning Support Services
  • Lower Elementary
  • Primary
  • Toddler
  • Upper Elementary
Syeda Ahmed
Primary Assistant Teacher, P1
Rossana Aranda
Elementary Spanish Teacher
John Archambault
Upper School History Faculty
Isabelle Bangham
Lead Primary Teacher, P4
Anna Betina
Primary Encore Faculty
Betsy Bevan
Music Faculty
Andi Bogan
Family Relations Coordinator
Ingrid Bommer
Toddler Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
YoungDoo Carey
Communications Coordinator
Erin Carmola
Upper School Language Arts Teacher
Chelsi Crawford
Environmental Education Faculty
Jillian Crone
Director of Marketing and Development
Mackie Chandler
Director of Facilities
Stacy Cosson
Primary Associate Teacher, P2
JoAnn Currie
Learning Support Specialist
Hermelinda Diaz
Assistant Toddler Teacher
Rhea Egbert
Director of Admission
Kristy Ford
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE2
Catherine Froelich
Lead Primary Teacher, P2
Tim Goetz
Upper School Science Teacher
Valencia Giles
CASA Faculty
Heather Goggin
Director of Human Resources
Aliya Graves
Toddler Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Katherine Gwynn
Arts Faculty
CASA Faculty
Nancy Hofer
Associate Head of School
Eliza Hudson
Lead Environmental Education Faculty
Mary Jacobson
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE1
Terry Jeffrey
Physical Education Teacher
Brandon Johnson
Director of Technology
Katie Jones
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE2
Brooke Juneau
Lead Toddler Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Gail Keefe
Primary Assistant Teacher, P4
Marie Kelly
Lead Toddler Teacher, Half-Day Toddler
Kaki Keyser
Lower Elementary Teacher - LE1
Cynthia Kiddy
Upper Elementary Teacher
Tessa Kirkpatrick
Upper Elementary Faculty
Jenny Kimmel
Land Coordinator
Sandra Lee
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Maria Maul
Primary Assistant Faculty
Lanae Medley
CASA Faculty
Sidney Vance McGinnis
Learning Support Services Coordinator
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Jonathan McLean
Upper School Music, Performing & Visual Arts Teacher
Michelle Morgan
Lead Toddler Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Cathy Moses
Upper Elementary Teacher
Dr. Kevin Navarro
Head of School
Ashby Pettigrew
Primary Assistant Teacher, P3
Shannon Pitts
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Half-Day Toddler
Ashlee Ramsey
Toddler Assistant Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
CASA Faculty
Lead Primary Teacher, P1
Alicia Rowan
Lead Primary Teacher, P3
Heather Sparks
Director of CASA
Sara Stratton
Culinary Arts Teacher
Marcela Tejada
Primary Spanish Teacher
Josh Thomas
CASA Faculty
CASA Faculty
Amy Wagoner
Director of Finance
Donell Williams
CASA Faculty and Enrichments
Doug Williams
Upper School Math Teacher